Single Acting Multistage Telescopic Hydraulic Cylinder for Dump Truck/Trailer

Product DescriptionQuick detailsGland ----High grade ductile ironTube  -----Cold drawn honed tublingPiston-----High grade ductile ironPiston rod----Chromed C45Piston seal----Urethane sealEnd cap----Casting seelMounting style----Pins and clips includedGland seals----Polyurethane U-cupRod wiper----Urethane snap inPaint color-

Featured Products

Product Description

Quick details

Gland ----High grade ductile iron

Tube  -----Cold drawn honed tubling

Piston-----High grade ductile iron

Piston rod----Chromed C45

Piston seal----Urethane seal

End cap----Casting seel

Mounting style----Pins and clips included

Gland seals----Polyurethane U-cup

Rod wiper----Urethane snap in

Paint color----Semi-gloss black, grey, red

1.Light-weight,high strength

   Base on the nature of construction work,the hydraulic cylinders need to suit for high strength,high

   using frequency,high fatigability.to promise the sability and reliablity of application.

2.the seal system

   select the excellent seal kits from japan and germany.adopt the advanced physical design,make

   sure the hydraulic cylinder get the best piston rod oil film

3.cylinder body

   adopt the good-quality alloy honed tube,though cold-drawing and rolling,to reach an excellent

   toughness and surface hardness.improve the wear-resistance.

4.piston rod

   middle frequency induction hardening and tempering,chrome plated on rod surface to improve the

   anti-rust ,wear-resistance and anti-scratch property.

5.safety/cushioning fuction

   The inside of cylinder set up an cushioning device in the end of stroke,it can absorb the juge inpact.


Single Acting Multistage Telescopic Hydraulic Cylinder for Dump Truck/Trailer

Single Acting Multistage Telescopic Hydraulic Cylinder for Dump Truck/Trailer

Technical Specification size.
 

cylinder diameter (mm)

piston rod diameter (mm)

max stroke (mm)

40

20

22

25

500

50

25

28

32

600

63

32

35

45

800

80

40

45

55

2000

90

45

50

63

2000

100

50

55

70

4000

110

55

63

80

4000

125

63

70

90

4000

140

70

80

100

4000

150

75

85

105

4000

160

80

90

110

4000

180

90

100

125

4000

200

100

110

140

4000

220

110

125

160

4000

250

125

140

180

4000


 Cylinder tube machining

  Single Acting Multistage Telescopic Hydraulic Cylinder for Dump Truck/Trailer
  
  Piston 
  Single Acting Multistage Telescopic Hydraulic Cylinder for Dump Truck/Trailer

Application boom cylider, stick cylinder, Dozer cylinder.
 
Excavator TypeNameStroke  (mm)Installation Diameter(mm)Cylinder Diameter(mm)Rod Diameter(mm)
5.5TBoom Cylinder710112011565
Stick Cylinder81512109055
Bucket Cylinder6059458555
Dozer Cylinder15050011060
6.5TBoom Cylinder885131111065
Stick Cylinder90013009060
Bucket Cylinder73011208050
Dozer Cylinder14556513070
11.5TLeft Boom Cylinder980148010070
Right Boom Cylinder980148010070
Stick Cylinder1010153011580
Bucket Cylinder88513759565
18.5TLeft Boom Cylinder1195179012085
Right Boom Cylinder1195179012085
Stick Cylinder1405200013095
Bucket Cylinder1110163011080
20TBoom Cylinder1285187012085
Stick Cylinder1490207513595
Bucket Cylinder1120168011580
23TBoom Cylinder Assembly1295187013090
Stick Cylinder Assembly16752225140100
Bucket Cylinder Assembly1156174413090
26TBoom Cylinder Assembly14201980139100
Stick Cylinder Assembly17482348149110
Bucket Cylinder Assembly11301753134100
40TBoom Cylinder Assembly14952135160110
Stick Cylinder Assembly17902480170110
Bucket Cylinder Assembly12851990160110

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment 30%TT in advance. 70% T/T before shippment

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours